30 August 2021 to 3 September 2021
Europe/Paris timezone
CGS will be postponed to 2021, New dates will be communicated as soon as possible

Committees

   INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE    PROGRAMME COMMITTEE
  • Aprahamian Ani - Notre Dame, USA
  • Astier Alain - Orsay, France
  • Bark Robert - iThemba, South Africa
  • Bernstein Lee - Berkeley, USA
  • Blaum Klaus - Heidelberg, Germany
  • Carpenter Mike - Argonne, USA
  • Cizewski Jolie - Rutgers, USA
  • Colo Gianluca - Milano, Italy
  • De Angelis Giacomo - Legnaro, Italy
  • Egido J.Luis - Madrid, Spain
  • Garrett Paul - Guelph, Canada
  • Jolie Jan - Köln, Germany
  • Kim Guinyun - Daegu, Korea
  • Macchiavelli Augusto - Berkeley, USA
  • Otsuka Takaharu - Tokyo, Japan
  • Pietralla Norbert - Darmstadt, Germany
  • Sakurai Hiroyoshi - Tokyo, Japan
  • Schatz Hendrik - Michigan State, USA
  • Schwengner Ronald - Dresden, Germany
  • Sheikh Javid - Kashmir, India
  • Siem Sunniva - Oslo, Norway
  • Van Isacker Piet - Ganil, France
  • Urban Waldemar - Warsaw, Poland
  • Wiescher Michael - Notre Dame, USA
  • Yang Sun - Shanghai, China
  • Yates Steven - Kentucky, USA
  • Zamfir Victor - Bucharest, Romania
  • Bemmerer Daniel - Helmholtz Zentrum Dresden Rossendorf (HZDR), Germany
  • Bruce Alison - University of Brighton, UK
  • Galindo-Uribarri Alfredo - Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
  • Herzberg Rolf-Dietmar - University of Liverpool, UK
  • Jolos Rostislav - Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics (BLTP), Russia
  • Kondev Filip - Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  • Lee Jenny - University of Hong Kong, China
  • Lemasson Antoine - GANIL, France
  • Motobayashi Tohru - RIKEN, Japan
  • Mumpower Matthew - Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL), USA
  • Regan Patrick - University of Surrey, UK
  • Stuchbery Andrew - Australian National University, Australia
  • Tonchev Anton - Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL), USA
  • Van-Duppen Piet - KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Wadsworth Robert - University of York, UK
  • Xu Fu-Rong - Peking University, China
  • Zilges Andreas - Universität zu Köln, Germany

 


LOCAL ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

  • Jentschel Michael (Coordinator)
  • Laurence Tellier and Florane Lugiez (Assistants)
  • Kandzia Felix
  • Kim Yung-Hee
  • Köster Ulli
  • Michelagnoli Caterina
  • Mutti Paolo
  • Reygadas Daniela
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×